12114 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12114 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 155/ /
Acct#
22770
Owner
GRANATO, JOANN
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
20448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 155 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANATO, JOANN
Address12114 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5177/1
Sale Date08/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANATO, JOANN$320,00015177/10108/12/2020200005177
ANDERSON, CHARLES E ET UX$280,00014361/10108/14/2017170004361
FULLER, DEBRA C$013331/10206/21/2017170003331
FULLER, DEBRA C ET AL$011977/10104/13/2016160001977
FULLER, DEBRA C $258,46810098/ 01/08/2014140000098
NVR INC$45,00016946/0 10/16/20136946
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $352,063
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area1005
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 271 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   3,711 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2017$208,200$65,400$273,600
2017$184,900$65,400$250,300
2017$184,900$65,400$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2024$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2023$318,200$88,700$406,900
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2022$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2021$246,600$74,800$321,400
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2020$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$245,500$65,400$310,900
2019$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2018$208,200$65,400$273,600
2017$208,200$65,400$273,600
2017$184,900$65,400$250,300
2017$184,900$65,400$250,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 155/ / Location : 12114 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps