12116 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12116 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 156/ /
Acct#
22771
Owner
GANNON, JULIE
Total Market Value
$497,000
Appraisal
$497,000
PID
20449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 156 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNON, JULIE
Address12116 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3214/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GANNON, JULIE $510,00013214/10107/29/2024240003214
PHILLIPS, STEPHANIE ET AL $415,00013621/10104/19/2021210003621
LOY, LORI TR$014239/10207/09/2020200004239
LOY, LORI$321,52512860/ 0106/24/2014140002860
NVR INC$45,00011027/ 0103/12/2014140001027
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $398,597
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area804
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,306 1,306
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 190 0
   4,156 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2024$358,600$88,700$447,300
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2025$387,100$109,900$497,000
2024$358,600$88,700$447,300
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2024$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2023$351,100$88,700$439,800
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2022$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2021$277,300$74,800$352,100
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2020$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$249,200$65,400$314,600
2019$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2018$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600
2017$223,200$65,400$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 156/ / Location : 12116 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps