22278 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22278 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ M /
Acct#
2161
Owner
LEAP, MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$268,800
Appraisal
$268,800
PID
2045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAP, MICHAEL R
Address22278 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1838
Sale Price$21,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4468/0
Sale Date07/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAP, MICHAEL R$21,50014468/0 07/20/20014468
WORTMANN, LUCILLE R$00536/794 08/25/19940
PILCHER, DAVID & LUCILLE$12,0000402/186 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $181,754
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
   816 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2025$163,600$105,200$268,800
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2024$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2023$161,900$80,200$242,100
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2022$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2021$116,100$70,200$186,300
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2020$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$106,000$60,400$166,400
2019$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2018$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700
2017$82,300$60,400$142,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ M / Location : 22278 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps