12118 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12118 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 157/ /
Acct#
22772
Owner
THOMAS, JOHN A
Total Market Value
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
20450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 157 6,273 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, JOHN A
Address12118 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$289,939
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 446/
Sale Date01/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, JOHN A $289,9391446/ 0101/31/2014140000446
NVR INC$45,00017251/0 11/06/20137251
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,483
Replacement Cost: $383,969
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,351 1,351
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,108 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,077 2,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2025$372,900$99,900$472,800
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2024$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2023$341,000$78,700$419,700
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2022$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2021$266,000$64,800$330,800
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2020$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$245,700$55,400$301,100
2019$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2018$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000
2017$219,600$55,400$275,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 157/ / Location : 12118 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps