12120 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12120 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 158/ /
Acct#
22773
Owner
LOWERY, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
20451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 158 6,273 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWERY, BRIAN ET UX
Address12120 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7390/1
Sale Date08/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWERY, BRIAN ET UX $380,00017390/10108/18/2021210007390
MAJORS, JIMMY ET UX$270,3701872/ 0102/28/2014140000872
NVR INC$45,00017797/0 12/04/20137797
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $304,950
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area424
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
PTOPatio 371 0
STPStoop 10 0
   3,231 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2022$302,900$74,800$377,700
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2021$231,600$74,800$306,400
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2025$342,000$109,900$451,900
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2024$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2023$291,000$88,700$379,700
2022$302,900$74,800$377,700
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2022$231,600$74,800$306,400
2021$231,600$74,800$306,400
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2021$226,900$74,800$301,700
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2020$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$207,200$65,400$272,600
2019$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2018$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800
2017$172,400$65,400$237,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 158/ / Location : 12120 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps