12122 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12122 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 159/ /
Acct#
22774
Owner
LING, EARNESTINE
Total Market Value
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
20452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 159 6,273 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLING, EARNESTINE
Address12122 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4271/1
Sale Date09/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LING, EARNESTINE$495,00014271/10109/15/2025250004271
CARVER, WILLIAM ET AL $435,00011647/10105/01/2023230001647
WOLFE, CONNOR SCOTT ET AL $390,00017049/10108/09/2021210007049
SECRIST, BRIAN ET UX $323,50015080/10109/24/2019190005080
JANDHYALA, SAIRAM N ET UX$310,00013500/10106/29/2017170003500
COLON, ELI S ET UX$301,39317913/0 12/12/20137913
NVR INC$45,00016352/0 09/18/20136352
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $348,581
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.15
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SHEET BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
BSMBasement 1,356 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,812 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2022$340,900$74,800$415,700
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2021$266,200$74,800$341,000
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2019$239,900$65,400$305,300
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2017$208,500$65,400$273,900
2017$187,000$65,400$252,400
2017$215,800$65,400$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2025$335,100$109,900$445,000
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2022$340,900$74,800$415,700
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2022$266,200$74,800$341,000
2021$266,200$74,800$341,000
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2021$261,000$74,800$335,800
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2020$239,900$65,400$305,300
2019$239,900$65,400$305,300
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$224,200$65,400$289,600
2019$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2018$208,500$65,400$273,900
2017$208,500$65,400$273,900
2017$187,000$65,400$252,400
2017$215,800$65,400$281,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 159/ / Location : 12122 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps