12126 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12126 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 161/ /
Acct#
22776
Owner
LA VENUTA, SILVANA
Total Market Value
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
20454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 161 6,273 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLA VENUTA, SILVANA
Address12126 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3529/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LA VENUTA, SILVANA $013529/11304/14/2021210003529
LA VENUTA, SILVANA $214,73512598/ 0106/09/2014140002598
NVR INC$45,00011149/ 0103/19/2014140001149
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $246,340
Building Percent Good: 113
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,304 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2025$278,900$109,900$388,800
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2024$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2023$255,300$88,700$344,000
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2022$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2021$198,300$74,800$273,100
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2020$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$173,100$65,400$238,500
2019$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2018$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200
2017$139,800$65,400$205,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 161/ / Location : 12126 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps