12128 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12128 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 162/ /
Acct#
22777
Owner
SCHMIDT, HEINZ G ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
20455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 162 6,273 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, HEINZ G ET UX
Address12128 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$288,959
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5737/0
Sale Date08/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, HEINZ G ET UX$288,95915737/0 08/21/20135737
NVR INC$90,00023625/0 05/29/20133625
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $351,202
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,624 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2025$341,200$109,900$451,100
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2024$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2023$318,500$88,700$407,200
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2022$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2021$241,300$74,800$316,100
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2020$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$242,900$65,400$308,300
2019$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2018$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900
2017$206,500$65,400$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 162/ / Location : 12128 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps