12130 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12130 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 163/ /
Acct#
22778
Owner
MCMAHON, PATRICK J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$443,300
Appraisal
$443,300
PID
20456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 163 7,721 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON, PATRICK J ET ALS
Address12130 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3605
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2909/1
Sale Date06/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMAHON, PATRICK J ET ALS $310,00012909/10106/12/2019190002909
SHEFFIELD, ROSS ET UX$268,45915814/ 0112/02/2014140005814
NVR INC$95,00023995/ 0108/26/2014140003995
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $296,807
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area700
Fin Basement Area384
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
BSMBasement 700 0
DCKDeck 186 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STPStoop 10 0
   3,026 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2025$332,900$110,400$443,300
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2024$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2023$284,200$89,000$373,200
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2022$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2021$224,900$75,100$300,000
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$204,800$65,900$270,700
2019$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2018$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200
2017$170,300$65,900$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 163/ / Location : 12130 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps