12129 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12129 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 164/ /
Acct#
22779
Owner
GUERRERO, RIKKI A
Total Market Value
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
20457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 164 7,212 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO, RIKKI A
Address12129 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$334,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4810/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO, RIKKI A $334,00014810/10109/10/2019190004810
PAYNE, ROBERT ERNEST ET UX$309,45013602/ 0108/05/2014140003602
NVR INC$45,00011951/ 0105/01/2014140001951
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $441,487
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,640 1,640
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,592 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2025$406,700$110,200$516,900
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2024$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2023$363,700$88,900$452,600
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2022$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2021$288,100$75,000$363,100
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2020$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$283,500$65,700$349,200
2019$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2018$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800
2017$254,100$65,700$319,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 164/ / Location : 12129 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps