12127 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12127 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 165/ /
Acct#
22780
Owner
ROMAN, ANGEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,100
Appraisal
$463,100
PID
20458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 165 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, ANGEL ET UX
Address12127 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$273,340
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3338/
Sale Date07/23/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAN, ANGEL ET UX$273,34013338/0207/23/2014140003338
NVR INC$45,00011758/ 0104/22/2014140001758
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/07/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $363,606
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,620 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$346,600$88,700$435,300
2023$346,600$88,700$435,300
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2025$353,200$109,900$463,100
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2024$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$342,800$88,700$431,500
2023$346,600$88,700$435,300
2023$346,600$88,700$435,300
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2022$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2021$273,000$74,800$347,800
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2020$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$250,600$65,400$316,000
2019$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2018$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500
2017$212,100$65,400$277,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 165/ / Location : 12127 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps