12125 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12125 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 166/ /
Acct#
22781
Owner
MCCORMICK, MATTHEW ET AL
Total Market Value
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
20459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 166 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, MATTHEW ET AL
Address12125 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$289,275
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3894/
Sale Date08/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCORMICK, MATTHEW ET AL$289,27513894/ 0108/20/2014140003894
NVR INC$45,00012363/ 0105/28/2014140002363
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $363,515
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area594
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,620 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2025$353,100$109,900$463,000
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2024$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2023$342,700$88,700$431,400
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2022$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2021$270,100$74,800$344,900
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2018$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200
2017$209,800$65,400$275,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 166/ / Location : 12125 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps