415 S MAIN ST #101
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 S MAIN ST #101
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 1/ /
Acct#
2162
Owner
CLORE BUILDING LLC
Total Market Value
$639,300
Appraisal
$639,300
PID
2046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C. R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2066
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
415 S MAIN ST 203CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
415 S MAIN ST 001CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
415 S MAIN ST 002CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
415 S MAIN ST 204CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
415 S MAIN ST 004CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
415 S MAIN ST 003CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLORE BUILDING LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2426/0
Sale Date05/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLORE BUILDING LLC$265,00022426/0 05/01/20012426
CLORE, WINIFRED Y TRUST$0460/0 03/09/200160
CLORE, WINIFRED YOST$00341/346 09/05/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 10,441
Replacement Cost: $802,012
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms12
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 9,223 9,223
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
OPROpen Porch 559 0
   11,000 10,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$525,800$110,000$635,800
2021$525,800$110,000$635,800
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2025$529,300$110,000$639,300
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2024$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2023$546,400$110,000$656,400
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2022$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$511,200$110,000$621,200
2021$525,800$110,000$635,800
2021$525,800$110,000$635,800
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2020$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2019$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2018$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400
2017$492,400$110,000$602,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 1/ / Location : 415 S MAIN ST #101

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps