12121 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12121 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 168/ /
Acct#
22783
Owner
HUMPHREY, CONWAY JUNIOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,600
Appraisal
$392,600
PID
20461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 168 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY, CONWAY JUNIOR ET UX
Address12121 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4224/1
Sale Date09/19/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMPHREY, CONWAY JUNIOR ET UX $014224/10209/19/2024240004224
HUMPHREY, CONWAY JR ET UX$254,90015447/10110/03/2017170005447
LEDDEN, ASHLEY $210,40013779/ 0108/14/2014140003779
NVR INC$45,00012102/ 0105/13/2014140002102
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $251,934
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
GARGarage 264 0
STPStoop 24 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   2,624 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2024$250,200$88,700$338,900
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2025$282,700$109,900$392,600
2024$250,200$88,700$338,900
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2024$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2023$254,900$88,700$343,600
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2022$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2021$197,900$74,800$272,700
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2020$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$172,900$65,400$238,300
2019$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2018$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000
2017$139,600$65,400$205,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 168/ / Location : 12121 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps