12115 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12115 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 171/ /
Acct#
22786
Owner
DOWNEY, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$456,200
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
20464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 171 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, SUSAN
Address12115 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$256,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2131/1
Sale Date04/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNEY, SUSAN $256,99012131/10104/29/2015150002131
NVR INC$47,50015017/ 0110/21/2014140005017
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $356,521
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area615
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 31 0
   3,659 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2025$346,300$109,900$456,200
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2024$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2023$322,900$88,700$411,600
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2022$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2021$247,200$74,800$322,000
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2020$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$248,000$65,400$313,400
2019$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2018$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900
2017$211,500$65,400$276,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 171/ / Location : 12115 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps