12111 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12111 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 173/ /
Acct#
22788
Owner
MURRAY, KAREN M
Total Market Value
$403,300
Appraisal
$403,300
PID
20466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 173 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, KAREN M
Address12111 MAJESTIC PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$268,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0106/1
Sale Date01/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, KAREN M$268,50010106/10101/08/2018180000106
MEHYAR, MERLITA ET VIR$231,88510033/10101/05/2015150000033
NVR INC$87,50024407/ 0109/18/20141400004407
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $261,490
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,480 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$159,300$65,400$224,700
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2025$293,400$109,900$403,300
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2024$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2023$270,000$88,700$358,700
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2022$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2021$214,700$74,800$289,500
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2020$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$186,400$65,400$251,800
2019$159,300$65,400$224,700
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2018$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500
2017$151,100$65,400$216,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 173/ / Location : 12111 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps