12109 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12109 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 174/ /
Acct#
22789
Owner
LEWIS, MARGUERITE F ET VIR
Total Market Value
$398,600
Appraisal
$398,600
PID
20467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 174 6,454 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, MARGUERITE F ET VIR
Address455 SAINT ANDREWS DR

PINEHURST, NC 28374-9514
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6335/1
Sale Date07/15/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, MARGUERITE F ET VIR $016335/10207/15/2021210006335
HANNA, MARGUERITE F $265,00010576/10102/01/2018180000576
MAZARIEGOS-ASCENCIO, EMMA M ET VIR$015079/10209/04/2015150005079
MAZARIEGOS-ASENCIO, EMMA M$227,33015830/ 0112/03/2014140005830
NVR INC$95,00024139/ 0109/03/2014140004139
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $257,317
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,328 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,200$65,400$248,600
2019$183,200$65,400$248,600
2019$156,600$65,400$222,000
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2025$288,700$109,900$398,600
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2024$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2023$266,200$88,700$354,900
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2022$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2021$210,400$74,800$285,200
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2020$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,400$65,400$248,800
2019$183,200$65,400$248,600
2019$183,200$65,400$248,600
2019$156,600$65,400$222,000
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2018$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800
2017$148,400$65,400$213,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 174/ / Location : 12109 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps