12107 MAJESTIC PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12107 MAJESTIC PL
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 175/ /
Acct#
22790
Owner
COWANS, SYLVIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
20468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 175 6,098 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWANS, SYLVIA ET AL
Address12107 MAJESTIC PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3607
Sale Price$340,691
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0423/1
Sale Date01/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COWANS, SYLVIA ET AL$340,69110423/10101/28/2015150000423
NVR INC$47,50014477/ 0109/23/2014140004477
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $388,163
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area417
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,252 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2025$377,000$109,900$486,900
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2024$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2023$363,500$88,700$452,200
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2022$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2021$287,200$74,800$362,000
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2020$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$256,800$65,400$322,200
2019$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2018$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900
2017$221,500$65,400$286,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 175/ / Location : 12107 MAJESTIC PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps