12004 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12004 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 179/ /
Acct#
22794
Owner
ESCOBAR, FRANCISCO J ET AL
Total Market Value
$399,600
Appraisal
$399,600
PID
20472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 179 6,472 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR, FRANCISCO J ET AL
Address12004 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3609
Sale Price$234,375
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4959/1
Sale Date09/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESCOBAR, FRANCISCO J ET AL$234,37514959/10109/01/2015150004959
NVR INC$97,50022531/10105/19/2015150002531
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $258,196
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area588
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
FFLFirst Floor 588 588
BSMBasement 588 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,652 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2025$289,700$109,900$399,600
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2024$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2023$265,600$88,700$354,300
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2022$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2021$231,800$74,800$306,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2020$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$167,200$65,400$232,600
2019$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2018$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000
2017$148,600$65,400$214,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 179/ / Location : 12004 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps