12016 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12016 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 185/ /
Acct#
22800
Owner
HOWDERSHELL, MARIAN L
Total Market Value
$393,400
Appraisal
$393,400
PID
20478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 185 6,472 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWDERSHELL, MARIAN L
Address12016 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3609
Sale Price$229,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3645/1
Sale Date07/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWDERSHELL, MARIAN L$229,99013645/10107/07/2015150003645
NVR INC$90,00025817/ 0112/02/2014140005817
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $252,690
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,600 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2025$283,500$109,900$393,400
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2024$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2023$260,900$88,700$349,600
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2022$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2021$204,600$74,800$279,400
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2020$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$177,200$65,400$242,600
2019$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2018$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700
2017$143,300$65,400$208,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 185/ / Location : 12016 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps