12020 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12020 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 187/ /
Acct#
22802
Owner
BROWN, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,900
Appraisal
$471,900
PID
20480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 187 6,472 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address235 YELLOWSTONE DR APT 4
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903-8123
Sale Price$268,919
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5862/
Sale Date12/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER ET UX$268,91915862/ 0112/04/2014140005862
NVR INC$95,00024139/ 0109/03/2014140004139
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $372,726
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,940 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$334,500$88,700$423,200
2023$334,500$88,700$423,200
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2025$362,000$109,900$471,900
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2024$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$331,000$88,700$419,700
2023$334,500$88,700$423,200
2023$334,500$88,700$423,200
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2022$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2021$260,700$74,800$335,500
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2020$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$240,900$65,400$306,300
2019$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2018$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700
2017$215,300$65,400$280,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 187/ / Location : 12020 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps