12022 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12022 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 188/ /
Acct#
22803
Owner
ORTIZ, ANA PATRICIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
20481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 188 6,472 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, ANA PATRICIA ET AL
Address12022 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$247,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4944/
Sale Date10/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORTIZ, ANA PATRICIA ET AL$247,35014944/ 0110/17/2014140004944
NVR INC$47,50013321/ 0107/22/2014140003321
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $294,958
Building Percent Good: 112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area700
Fin Basement Area384
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
BSMBasement 700 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
STPStoop 20 0
   2,921 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$221,300$74,800$296,100
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2025$330,900$109,900$440,800
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2024$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2023$282,800$88,700$371,500
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2022$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$223,300$74,800$298,100
2021$221,300$74,800$296,100
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2020$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$202,600$65,400$268,000
2019$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2018$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600
2017$178,200$65,400$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 188/ / Location : 12022 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps