18046 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18046 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 190/ /
Acct#
22805
Owner
TURNER, ERIC ET AL
Total Market Value
$500,700
Appraisal
$500,700
PID
20483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 190 6,645 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ERIC ET AL
Address18046 LAKEFORD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3384/1
Sale Date07/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ERIC ET AL$550,00013384/10107/24/2025250003384
CROSSGROVE, JOHN T ET UX$515,00011203/10103/28/2024240001203
MORRISON, CANDY LANE ET VIR $429,00018978/10110/14/2021210008978
LEEP, CARL ET UX $359,00013546/10107/12/2019190003546
LACEY, MATTHEW THOMAS ET AL$312,77012854/10106/03/2015150002854
NVR INC$105,00020926/10102/24/2015150000926
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $402,135
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area796
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,156 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2022$392,700$74,900$467,600
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2017$233,100$65,500$298,600
2017$232,000$65,500$297,500
2017$232,000$65,500$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2025$390,600$110,100$500,700
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2024$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2023$377,200$88,800$466,000
2022$392,700$74,900$467,600
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2022$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2021$300,800$74,900$375,700
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2020$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$259,800$65,500$325,300
2019$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2018$233,100$65,500$298,600
2017$233,100$65,500$298,600
2017$232,000$65,500$297,500
2017$232,000$65,500$297,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 190/ / Location : 18046 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps