18044 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18044 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 191/ /
Acct#
22806
Owner
ACOSTA, RAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$432,300
Appraisal
$432,300
PID
20484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 191 6,818 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA, RAUL ET AL
Address18044 LAKEFORD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8847/1
Sale Date10/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACOSTA, RAUL ET AL $340,00018847/10110/08/2021210008847
GONZALEZ, INES ET AL$249,12517337/10112/28/2015150007337
NVR INC$97,50025439/10109/22/2015150005439
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $332,172
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area695
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,104 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2022$322,900$74,900$397,800
2022$246,200$74,900$321,100
2022$228,300$74,900$303,200
2022$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2025$322,200$110,100$432,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2024$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2023$310,500$88,800$399,300
2022$322,900$74,900$397,800
2022$246,200$74,900$321,100
2022$228,300$74,900$303,200
2022$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2021$228,300$74,900$303,200
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2020$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$213,600$65,500$279,100
2019$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2018$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800
2017$187,300$65,500$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 191/ / Location : 18044 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps