18042 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18042 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 192/ /
Acct#
22807
Owner
CUCCHERINI, THOMAS JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,300
Appraisal
$426,300
PID
20485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 192 6,810 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$110,100$426,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$110,100$426,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCCHERINI, THOMAS JAMES ET UX
Address18042 LAKEFORD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3552/1
Sale Date08/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUCCHERINI, THOMAS JAMES ET UX $209,00013552/10108/04/2025250003552
CUCCHERINI, THOMAS G ET AL$254,99012540/10105/11/2016160002540
NVR INC$187,50044996/10109/02/2015150004996
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $325,482
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 640 0
STPStoop 24 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   4,064 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2025$303,300$110,100$413,400
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2024$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2023$294,500$88,800$383,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2022$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2021$228,400$74,900$303,300
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2020$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$213,900$65,500$279,400
2019$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2018$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100
2017$187,600$65,500$253,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 192/ / Location : 18042 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps