114 E SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 E SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 4/ /
Acct#
2165
Owner
SCANLON LLC
Total Market Value
$147,100
Appraisal
$147,100
PID
2049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCANLON ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2424/0
Sale Date05/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCANLON LLC$60,00022424/0 05/01/20012424
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$00380/95 12/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $218,817
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   1,633 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2025$72,200$74,900$147,100
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2024$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2023$71,300$59,000$130,300
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2022$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2021$51,400$57,500$108,900
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2020$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$48,800$40,000$88,800
2019$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2018$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800
2017$45,800$40,000$85,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 4/ / Location : 114 E SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps