18024 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18024 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 201/ /
Acct#
22816
Owner
HERNANDEZ, FERNANDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$379,600
Appraisal
$379,600
PID
20494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 201 6,328 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, FERNANDO ET AL
Address18024 LAKEFORD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2385/1
Sale Date06/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, FERNANDO ET AL $400,00012385/10106/14/2023230002385
TRAN, HOLLY $208,65010376/10101/21/2016160000376
NVR INC$45,00014299/10108/05/2015150004299
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $277,486
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
FFLFirst Floor 520 520
BSMBasement 520 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 434 0
   3,058 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2025$269,700$109,900$379,600
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2024$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$258,200$88,700$346,900
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2023$240,700$88,700$329,400
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2022$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2021$188,300$74,800$263,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2020$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$179,700$65,400$245,100
2019$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2018$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100
2017$153,700$65,400$219,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 201/ / Location : 18024 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps