18022 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18022 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 202/ /
Acct#
22817
Owner
VASQUEZ ARGUETA, IRMA L
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
20495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 202 6,340 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ ARGUETA, IRMA L
Address18022 LAKEFORD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3401/1
Sale Date07/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASQUEZ ARGUETA, IRMA L$250,00013401/10107/03/2019190003401
POPAL, HAIDAR $201,48516906/10112/04/2015150006906
NVR INC$187,50044996/10109/02/2015150004996
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $253,362
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
FFLFirst Floor 520 520
BSMBasement 520 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,384 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2025$246,300$109,900$356,200
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2024$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2023$238,100$88,700$326,800
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2022$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2021$185,300$74,800$260,100
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2020$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$177,900$65,400$243,300
2019$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2018$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400
2017$152,000$65,400$217,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 202/ / Location : 18022 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps