18020 LAKEFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18020 LAKEFORD DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 203/ /
Acct#
22818
Owner
STROTHER, ANTHONY L SR
Total Market Value
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
20496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 203 6,389 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, ANTHONY L SR
Address18020 LAKEFORD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3613
Sale Price$257,920
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6156/1
Sale Date10/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, ANTHONY L SR $257,92016156/10110/28/2015150006156
NVR INC$90,00013863/10107/16/2015150003863
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $349,970
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,584 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2025$340,000$109,900$449,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2024$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2023$326,200$88,700$414,900
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2022$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2021$252,700$74,800$327,500
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2020$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$232,500$65,400$297,900
2019$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2018$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000
2017$207,600$65,400$273,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 203/ / Location : 18020 LAKEFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps