12013 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12013 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 210/ /
Acct#
22825
Owner
SANDOVAL, SERGIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$500,100
Appraisal
$500,100
PID
20503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 210 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOVAL, SERGIO ET AL
Address12013 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$299,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4502/1
Sale Date08/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDOVAL, SERGIO ET AL$299,99014502/10108/12/2015150004502
NVR INC$56,00011424/10103/24/2015150001424
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $401,907
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,132 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2025$390,300$109,800$500,100
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2024$376,700$88,500$465,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2023$372,700$88,500$461,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2022$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2021$297,500$74,700$372,200
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2020$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$266,600$65,200$331,800
2019$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2018$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600
2017$230,400$65,200$295,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 210/ / Location : 12013 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps