12015 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12015 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 211/ /
Acct#
22826
Owner
BLANKENSHIP, KEVIN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
20504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 211 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENSHIP, KEVIN L ET AL
Address12015 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5717/1
Sale Date10/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANKENSHIP, KEVIN L ET AL $345,00015717/10110/24/2019190005717
STRANGE, CALEB ET AL$326,94912491/10106/30/2015150003491
NVR INC$55,00011426/10103/24/2015150001426
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $399,353
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area796
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVHOverhang - Half 24 12
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 254 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,242 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2025$387,900$109,800$497,700
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2024$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2023$351,600$88,500$440,100
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2022$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2021$279,800$74,700$354,500
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2020$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$254,900$65,200$320,100
2019$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2018$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800
2017$228,600$65,200$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 211/ / Location : 12015 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps