12017 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12017 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 212/ /
Acct#
22827
Owner
ASHBY, TIMOTHY B
Total Market Value
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
20505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 212 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBY, TIMOTHY B
Address12017 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5506/1
Sale Date10/15/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHBY, TIMOTHY B $015506/10610/15/2019190005506
ASHBY, TIMOTHY B ET UX$011364/10203/19/2018180001364
ASHBY, TIMOTHY B $307,63812845/10105/25/2016160002845
NVR INC$56,00010345/10101/20/2016160000345
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $383,393
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area353
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 206 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,146 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$219,400$65,200$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2025$372,400$109,800$482,200
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2024$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2023$361,500$88,500$450,000
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2022$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2021$285,100$74,700$359,800
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2020$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$256,000$65,200$321,200
2019$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2018$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$220,700$65,200$285,900
2017$219,400$65,200$284,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 212/ / Location : 12017 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps