12019 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12019 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 213/ /
Acct#
22828
Owner
BOUTCHYARD, GREGORY A
Total Market Value
$502,000
Appraisal
$502,000
PID
20506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 213 6,000 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTCHYARD, GREGORY A
Address12019 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$334,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5630/1
Sale Date09/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOUTCHYARD, GREGORY A $334,00015630/10109/27/2016160005630
BARNES, MICHAEL ET UX$350,30812082/ 0105/12/2014140002082
NVR INC$55,0001632/ 0102/12/2014140000632
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $399,687
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area892
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,306 1,306
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVHOverhang - Half 12 6
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   4,022 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2025$392,200$109,800$502,000
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2024$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2023$360,000$88,500$448,500
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2022$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2021$287,400$74,700$362,100
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2020$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$259,000$65,200$324,200
2019$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 213/ / Location : 12019 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps