12023 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12023 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 215/ /
Acct#
22830
Owner
TANNER, JARROD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$477,600
Appraisal
$477,600
PID
20508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 215 6,106 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER, JARROD M ET UX
Address12023 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$303,785
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1186/
Sale Date03/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANNER, JARROD M ET UX$303,78511186/ 0103/21/2014140001186
NVR INC$55,00018170/0 12/26/20138170
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $374,689
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area635
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,860 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2025$367,700$109,900$477,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2024$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2023$350,900$88,700$439,600
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2022$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2021$279,300$74,800$354,100
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2020$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$255,100$65,400$320,500
2019$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2018$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700
2017$216,300$65,400$281,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 215/ / Location : 12023 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps