12029 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12029 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 218/ /
Acct#
22833
Owner
HACKLEY, JEFFREY LEROY
Total Market Value
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
20511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, JEFFREY LEROY
Address12029 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$358,015
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6051/0
Sale Date09/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, JEFFREY LEROY$358,01516051/0 09/04/20136051
NVR INC$52,50011586/0 03/05/20131586
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,250
Replacement Cost: $496,807
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
STPStoop 14 0
   5,418 3,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2025$432,700$110,200$542,900
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2024$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2023$383,300$88,900$472,200
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2022$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2021$324,400$75,000$399,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2020$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$291,700$65,700$357,400
2019$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2018$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200
2017$284,500$65,700$350,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 218/ / Location : 12029 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps