12039 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12039 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 223/ /
Acct#
22838
Owner
MOHYLA, MICHAEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,200
Appraisal
$522,200
PID
20516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 223 6,600 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOHYLA, MICHAEL P ET UX
Address12039 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 500/0
Sale Date01/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOHYLA, MICHAEL P ET UX$360,0001500/0 01/22/2013500
NVR INC$102,50016321/0 10/16/20126321
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $473,099
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,368 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2022$298,100$74,900$373,000
2022$298,100$74,900$373,000
2022$298,800$74,900$373,700
2022$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2025$412,100$110,100$522,200
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2024$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2023$382,900$88,800$471,700
2022$298,100$74,900$373,000
2022$298,100$74,900$373,000
2022$298,800$74,900$373,700
2022$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2021$298,800$74,900$373,700
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2020$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$265,800$65,500$331,300
2019$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2018$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100
2017$263,600$65,500$329,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 223/ / Location : 12039 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps