12041 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12041 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 224/ /
Acct#
22839
Owner
HITT, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$502,800
Appraisal
$502,800
PID
20517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 224 6,215 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, DAVID ET AL
Address12041 LIVE OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$429,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7031/1
Sale Date08/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, DAVID ET AL $429,00017031/10108/06/2021210007031
MAHMOOD, MOHAMMAD HASSNAT$346,00010924/10103/01/2019190000924
PROKO, DANIEL ET AL$305,29517531/0 11/18/20137531
NVR INC$100,00022338/0 04/03/20132338
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,483
Replacement Cost: $404,577
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1108
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,351 1,351
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,108 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,293 2,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2022$371,000$74,800$445,800
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$257,300$65,400$322,700
2019$257,300$65,400$322,700
2019$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2025$392,900$109,900$502,800
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2024$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2023$356,600$88,700$445,300
2022$371,000$74,800$445,800
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2022$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2021$283,300$74,800$358,100
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2020$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$260,300$65,400$325,700
2019$257,300$65,400$322,700
2019$257,300$65,400$322,700
2019$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2018$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000
2017$230,600$65,400$296,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 224/ / Location : 12041 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps