12043 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12043 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 225/ /
Acct#
22840
Owner
EL-NEMR, KHALED ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,800
Appraisal
$483,800
PID
20518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 225 6,200 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEL-NEMR, KHALED ET UX
Address12043 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6855/1
Sale Date12/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EL-NEMR, KHALED ET UX$305,00016855/10112/17/2019190006855
ALCOTT, RONALD J $012902/10106/12/2019190002902
ALCOTT, RONALD J ET UX$277,00017274/0 11/26/20127274
NVR INC$52,50015142/0 08/28/20125142
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $389,010
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,120 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$353,600$88,700$442,300
2023$353,600$88,700$442,300
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2025$373,900$109,900$483,800
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2024$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$351,800$88,700$440,500
2023$353,600$88,700$442,300
2023$353,600$88,700$442,300
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2022$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2021$280,300$74,800$355,100
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2020$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$252,500$65,400$317,900
2019$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2018$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800
2017$226,400$65,400$291,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 225/ / Location : 12043 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps