12047 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12047 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 227/ /
Acct#
22842
Owner
CRANE, THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,400
Appraisal
$444,400
PID
20520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 227 6,600 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE, THOMAS J ET UX
Address12047 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5585/1
Sale Date10/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANE, THOMAS J ET UX $305,00015585/10110/18/2019190005585
GRAHAM, HELEN M$339,06512159/0 03/12/20072159
NVR INC$1,837,500113715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $358,954
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1712
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement 1,712 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTBBrick Patio 180 0
   4,060 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0349
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2019$210,600$65,500$276,100
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2025$334,300$110,100$444,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2024$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2023$304,600$88,800$393,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2022$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2021$231,500$74,900$306,400
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2020$210,600$65,500$276,100
2019$210,600$65,500$276,100
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$209,200$65,500$274,700
2019$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2018$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800
2017$183,300$65,500$248,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 227/ / Location : 12047 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps