12053 LIVE OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12053 LIVE OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ W 1/ 230/ /
Acct#
22845
Owner
ARMSTRONG, SHANNON M ET AL
Total Market Value
$491,600
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
20523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THREE FLAGS PHASE 1, LOT 230 7,260 SQ FT PC 8/571-587
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG, SHANNON M ET AL
Address12053 LIVE OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3608
Sale Price$288,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0481/1
Sale Date01/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMSTRONG, SHANNON M ET AL$288,40010481/10101/28/2016160000481
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$285,50013882/10507/17/2015150003882
MARGERUM, JUSTIN MATTHEW$016128/0 09/06/20136128
MARGERUM, JUSTIN MATTHEW ET AL$383,7271333/0 01/16/2007333
NVR INC$1,837,500113715/0 04/04/20063715
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$02446735/0 06/08/20056735

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,869
Replacement Cost: $409,565
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,489 1,489
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,368 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 504 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,165 2,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2025$381,400$110,200$491,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2024$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2023$378,700$88,900$467,600
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2022$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2021$295,700$75,000$370,700
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2020$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$228,800$65,700$294,500
2019$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2018$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800
2017$218,100$65,700$283,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ W 1/ 230/ / Location : 12053 LIVE OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps