19549 MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19549 MANOR DR
Parcel ID
48/ F 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
22847
Owner
POPE, CONSTANCE W
Total Market Value
$571,800
Appraisal
$571,800
PID
20525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 2A PC 8/721
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPE, CONSTANCE W
Address19549 MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8199
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0204/1
Sale Date10/18/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POPE, CONSTANCE W $020204/10410/18/2024240000204
POPE, JOHN P JR ET UX$385,00012271/10105/05/2015150002271
DICK, LOIS M$012748/0 06/07/20112748
DICK, DAROLD N JR$01146/0 01/08/2007146
DICK, DAROLD N JR$0111554/0 09/19/200511554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $459,389
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 386 0
PTCConcrete Patio 266 0
   4,252 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
TWRTOWER RDRADIO1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2025$423,200$148,600$571,800
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2024$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2023$415,500$117,800$533,300
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2022$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2021$326,400$117,800$444,200
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2020$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$294,500$103,500$398,000
2019$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2018$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000
2017$256,500$99,500$356,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ F 1/ 2/ A / Location : 19549 MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps