14103 CHERRYWOOD PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14103 CHERRYWOOD PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 87/ /
Acct#
22856
Owner
MELENDEZ, JUAN M RIVERA ET AL
Total Market Value
$666,100
Appraisal
$666,100
PID
20534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 87 27,600 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, JUAN M RIVERA ET AL
Address14103 CHERRYWOOD PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$535,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4808/0
Sale Date05/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELENDEZ, JUAN M RIVERA ET AL$535,30014808/0 05/01/20064808
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00044561/0 04/25/20064561
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,451
Replacement Cost: $579,237
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1881
Fin Basement Area1750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,881 1,881
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,538 1,538
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,881 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 45 0
   6,027 3,451

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2020$317,400$86,600$404,000
2020$317,400$86,600$404,000
2020$315,000$86,600$401,600
2020$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2025$539,700$126,400$666,100
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2024$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$526,100$116,700$642,800
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2023$524,600$116,700$641,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2022$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2021$403,000$97,300$500,300
2020$317,400$86,600$404,000
2020$317,400$86,600$404,000
2020$315,000$86,600$401,600
2020$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$315,000$86,600$401,600
2019$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2018$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700
2017$299,900$73,800$373,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 87/ / Location : 14103 CHERRYWOOD PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps