14105 CHERRYWOOD PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14105 CHERRYWOOD PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 88/ /
Acct#
22857
Owner
HOGUE, GERARD K
Total Market Value
$602,400
Appraisal
$602,400
PID
20535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 88 28,242 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGUE, GERARD K
Address14105 CHERRYWOOD PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1670
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4453/1
Sale Date07/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOGUE, GERARD K $014453/10107/13/2022220004453
HOGUE, GERARD ET AL $375,00010641/10102/11/2019190000641
RYAN, ROBERT II ET UX$275,00012919/0 05/16/20122919
STONE, ROBERT E II$284,00013913/0 06/29/20093913
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$301,75014579/0 07/11/20084579
NGUYEN, DUNG Q ET UX$489,60015534/0 05/18/20065534
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00044561/0 04/25/20064561
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,015
Replacement Cost: $511,172
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1719
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,829 1,829
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,719 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 630 0
   5,664 3,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2025$475,900$126,500$602,400
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2024$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2023$467,400$116,800$584,200
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2022$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2021$357,000$97,400$454,400
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2020$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$280,500$86,700$367,200
2019$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2018$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500
2017$266,600$73,900$340,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 88/ / Location : 14105 CHERRYWOOD PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps