12503 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12503 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 89/ /
Acct#
22858
Owner
FOSTER, DONNA
Total Market Value
$608,300
Appraisal
$608,300
PID
20536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 89 33,401 SQ FT PC 8/517-522; PF 5/169
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, DONNA
Address12503 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1862/1
Sale Date05/15/2023
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, DONNA$011862/11405/15/2023230001862
FOSTER, DONNA$245,00012220/0 04/17/20092220
HSBC BANK USA NTAIONAL ASSOC TEE$350,00017155/0 11/10/20087155
AYALA, FRANCISCO J ET UX$526,22514805/0 05/01/20064805
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00044561/0 04/25/20064561
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,393
Replacement Cost: $521,339
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1881
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,881 1,881
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
FHSFinished Half Story 420 210
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,881 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   6,104 3,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2025$480,600$127,700$608,300
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2024$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2023$473,100$117,900$591,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2022$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2021$351,700$98,300$450,000
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2020$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$277,900$88,200$366,100
2019$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2018$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000
2017$262,900$75,100$338,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 89/ / Location : 12503 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps