12505 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12505 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 90/ /
Acct#
22859
Owner
FAI, JEROLINE DUBILA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$490,300
Appraisal
$490,300
PID
20537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 90 27,477 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAI, JEROLINE DUBILA ET VIR
Address12505 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$343,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2789/1
Sale Date05/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAI, JEROLINE DUBILA ET VIR $343,00012789/10105/11/2020200002789
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$40,00013026/0 05/03/20133026
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$255,00024076/0 04/13/20064076
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $370,786
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 822 822
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   4,490 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$73,800$287,500
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2025$363,900$126,400$490,300
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2024$349,400$116,700$466,100
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2023$346,000$116,700$462,700
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2022$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2021$258,600$97,300$355,900
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2020$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$86,600$300,300
2019$213,700$73,800$287,500
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2018$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100
2017$202,300$73,800$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 90/ / Location : 12505 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps