12507 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12507 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 91/ /
Acct#
22860
Owner
NOYES, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,300
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
20538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 91 25,343 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOYES, DAVID A ET UX
Address12507 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$369,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4899/0
Sale Date06/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOYES, DAVID A ET UX$369,90014899/0 06/01/20074899
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00044677/0 05/24/20074677
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,871
Replacement Cost: $454,115
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1489
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,489 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,820 2,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2022$308,900$97,000$405,900
2022$308,900$97,000$405,900
2022$329,900$97,000$426,900
2022$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2025$423,300$126,000$549,300
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2024$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2023$417,100$116,300$533,400
2022$308,900$97,000$405,900
2022$308,900$97,000$405,900
2022$329,900$97,000$426,900
2022$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2021$329,900$97,000$426,900
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2020$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$262,300$86,000$348,300
2019$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2018$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200
2017$247,900$73,300$321,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 91/ / Location : 12507 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps