12509 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12509 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 92/ /
Acct#
22861
Owner
JARID, SOUFIANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
20539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 92 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJARID, SOUFIANE ET UX
Address12509 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2221/1
Sale Date05/30/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JARID, SOUFIANE ET UX $500,00012221/10105/30/2024240002221
HORNING, BRANDON ET UX $365,00015818/10109/02/2020200005818
TWOMEY, CHRISTOPHER W ET UX$277,99712808/10105/24/2016160002808
TUMMA, KIRAN K ET UX$389,47511082/0 01/31/20061082
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $394,657
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,050 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2025$364,100$125,900$490,000
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2024$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2023$358,900$116,200$475,100
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2022$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2021$266,300$96,900$363,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2020$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$211,400$85,800$297,200
2019$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2018$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100
2017$199,900$73,200$273,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 92/ / Location : 12509 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps