12513 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12513 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 94/ /
Acct#
22863
Owner
KIMPFLEN, JOSEPH FRANCIS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$546,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
20541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 94 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMPFLEN, JOSEPH FRANCIS III ET UX
Address12513 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6283/1
Sale Date11/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIMPFLEN, JOSEPH FRANCIS III ET UX $365,00016283/10111/19/2019190006283
BERRY, GUY J ET UX$257,00012006/0 04/07/20092006
BARRANTE, RICHARD A$414,25015149/0 05/09/20065149
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00021275/0 02/03/20061275
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,871
Replacement Cost: $455,982
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1489
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,489 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,952 2,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2022$307,100$96,900$404,000
2022$307,100$96,900$404,000
2022$335,800$96,900$432,700
2022$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2025$420,500$125,900$546,400
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2024$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2023$414,000$116,200$530,200
2022$307,100$96,900$404,000
2022$307,100$96,900$404,000
2022$335,800$96,900$432,700
2022$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2021$335,800$96,900$432,700
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2020$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$266,500$85,800$352,300
2019$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2018$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100
2017$251,900$73,200$325,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 94/ / Location : 12513 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps