12515 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12515 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 95/ /
Acct#
22864
Owner
JEFFRIES, AARON BANKS
Total Market Value
$493,200
Appraisal
$493,200
PID
20542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 95 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFRIES, AARON BANKS
Address12515 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0181/1
Sale Date01/13/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFRIES, AARON BANKS $45,00010181/10801/13/2023230000181
DOVAN, GRACE ET AL$215,00014326/0 07/23/20124326
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$318,35115341/0 10/27/20115341
DINH, DUNG TIEN ET ALS$395,45012039/0 02/24/20062039
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$255,0003327/0 01/10/2006327
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $398,647
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,050 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2025$367,300$125,900$493,200
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$360,300$116,200$476,500
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2022$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2021$267,800$96,900$364,700
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2020$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$212,100$85,800$297,900
2019$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2018$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900
2017$200,700$73,200$273,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 95/ / Location : 12515 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps