12519 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12519 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 97/ /
Acct#
22866
Owner
CREIGHTON, NATHAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,400
Appraisal
$499,400
PID
20544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 97 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREIGHTON, NATHAN ET AL
Address12519 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$479,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2231/1
Sale Date03/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREIGHTON, NATHAN ET AL $479,90012231/10103/29/2022220002231
BAKER, JASON L ET UX$275,00011516/ 0104/07/2014140001516
JOHN, NICK$225,00012044/0 04/08/20092044
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$252,45015554/0 08/26/20085554
RIVERA, OSCAR F ET UX$409,65019711/0 09/08/20069711
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$255,00034076/0 04/13/20064076
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $400,555
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,188 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   4,382 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2022$274,100$96,900$371,000
2022$274,100$96,900$371,000
2022$273,200$96,900$370,100
2022$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2025$373,500$125,900$499,400
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2024$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2023$367,300$116,200$483,500
2022$274,100$96,900$371,000
2022$274,100$96,900$371,000
2022$273,200$96,900$370,100
2022$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2021$273,200$96,900$370,100
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2020$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$215,800$85,800$301,600
2019$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2018$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400
2017$204,200$73,200$277,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 97/ / Location : 12519 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps